For Consultation on UK immigration service please call 020 7148 4723

VisaHQ.co.uk Visas France visa France visa for Angola passport holder
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in France visa services since 2010, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of France. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to France and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            France Visa

France Visa for Angola passport holder living in United Kingdom

Call 020 7148 6117020 7148 6117 for a free consultation
UK permanent resident?


Select the type of France tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Short stay Schengen visa application form. Duly completed (no alteration) and signed by the applicant in field n°37 AND at the bottom on the second page (by the parents or the legal guardian for children). Any error on the form will make it invalid.
b
Original passport: A signed national passport or official travel document issued less than 10 years ago, valid for at least 3 months beyond the validity of the requested visa; The passport must contain two blank ‘visa’ pages; The passport must be undamaged; Copies of your previous visas are required.
c
Passport Photo: 2 x ID photo meeting the ICAO standards : glued to the application form, in color, size 3.5cm x 4.5cm, white plain background, less than 3 months old.
d
Original previous passports. If you are in possession of one or more previous passports, those must be presented along with copies of your previous visas.
e
Original British Residence permit. Your British residence permit (stamped in a passport or in the form of a biometric card) must also exceed by more than 3 months the validity of the requested visa.
f
Original Letter from the British school, college or university. Must be not older than 1 month and state the type of studies, details of course, attendance record and holiday dates.
OR
Original letter from your employer. Must be less than 1 month old, and state the position hold within the company, salary rates as well as your starting date.Original last three months worth of payslips.
OR
Original letter from Solicitor/Accountant/ Bank Manager, not older than1 month specifying your professional activity, starting date, revenues from your solicitor/accountant/ Bank Manager or local Chamber of Commerce and VAT certificate.
g
Proof of financial means of support . Copies of 3 months worth of bank statements (UK current account)
OR
travellers’ cheques (in Euros)
OR
scholarship certificate stating the amount and duration.
h
Proof of accommodation. Showing your details (name&surname) as well as dates, an address of stay, and telephone number:
Hotel booking

OR

Rental agreement
OR

Attestation d'accueil issued by the local town hall of host person residence covering the whole duration of the stay.
i
Proof of travel. A confirmed return ticket to France (plane, ferry, bus, etc…) or booking fully paid from your travel agent.
j
Insurance.
1. The travel insurance should be:

• Valid for the Schengen area
• Valid for DROM/CTOM according to your itinerary

2. The insurance should cover medical fees and repatriation costs of a minimum 30,000 euros
3. The insurance should cover the whole period of your stay
• If travelling for winter sports, should provide medical insurance valid for those activities.
ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FOR CHILDREN UNDER THE AGES OF 18

An original birth certificate stating both parents’ names.

An original official translation of the birth certificate, if applicable.

Certified copies of the parents’ passports as stated on the birth certificate (must be certified at the post office)

• Each parent not travelling with the underage child must complete the authorisation form, in order to give the parental rights to the person responsible for the child during their stay in France.

Guardian’s valid passport. If the child is under the age of 18 and fostered or under adoption process.

OR

Original Proof of Guardianship. If the applicant is under the age of 18 and trusted to a third person whilst in the UK, an official document to that effect and signed by both parents will have to be presented as well as copy of the guardian’s passport

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FOR MARRIED TO NON-EU/EEA/ BRITISH NATIONAL AND UNEMPLOYED

Original letter from your spouse’s employer. Must be less than 3 months old, and state the position hold within the company, salary rates as well as the starting date.

• Original Last three months worth of your spouse’s payslips.

Original Spouse’s valid passport.

Original Civil marriage certificate translated into English or French if applicable and certified by the relevant Embassy.

Original Official translation of the marriage certificate.

Proof of financial means of support. Copies of 3 months worth of bank statements (UK current account

Original Proof of pension receipt is applicable.

France tourist visa fees for citizens of Angola

Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-15 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
Credit card
Embassy fee includes: consular fee £51.28, visa centre fee £25.64, premium fee £28.
France visa for citizens of Angola is required. For more information please contact the nearest France embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Our clients say it best
Profile images
Warwick Poole on Twitter
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
Profile images
Stef Sets Sail on Twitter
Planning a trip? This website just saved me a TON of time and research. One click and I know if I need a visa. https://t.co/1XKtjpYtXT
Profile images
Sebastian Owen on Twitter
Thoroughly impressed throughout by the service from @VisaHQ. Highly recommend for all your travel visa needs.
Find us near you
London

020 7148 6117020 7148 6117

info@visahq.co.uk

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm

113-117 Farringdon Road

Unit 12 Ground Floor

London, EC1R 3BX

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm